Officers, Board & Committee Members

2019 Board of Officers and Directors

Click link below each name to email that person. 

The date after the person’s name is the year that his/her term ends unless he/she is re-elected.

Officers and Executive Board

President and Executive Board- Eugene Goss 2021

PresGene@aol.com

Vice-President and Executive Board – Janet Trader 2019

jantrader62@gmail.com

Treasurer and Executive Board- E. T. Trader  2021

apwsbirds@yahoo.com

Secretary and Executive Board- Gloria Rossow 2019

rossoge@icloud.com

Director and Executive Board – Bernie Jager 2020

djnascar@altelco.net

Director and Executive Baord – Jim Bleuer 2020

jim@bleueracres.com

Directors

Don Bruning 2020

donaldbruning@q.com

Cathy Goss 2019

cwrobel27@aol.com

Jeanne Hawkins, 2019 (no email)

Mary Popple 2019

popplegamefarm@century.net

John Redmon 2019

redmonaviary@hotmail.com

Blake Rossow 2021

rossoge@icloud.com

 

APWS Associate Directors & Their Terms

Bill Branch 2021

bpipe123@aol.com

Tresa Lemmers 2020

Lemmers@gmail.com

Michael Muse 2021

michaelmuse69@gmail.com

 

Directors Terms Ending 2019

Cathy Goss

Jeanne Hawkins

Mary Popple

Gloria Rossow

Janet Trader

Directors Terms Ending 2020

Jim Bleuer

Donald Bruning

Bernie Jager

Tresa Lemmers

John Redmon

Directors Terms Ending 2021

Eugene Goss

Blake Rossow

E.T.Trader

Associates Terms Ending 2020 and 2021

Tresa Lemmers 2020

Bill Branch 2021

Michael Muse 2021

 

2019 Committees & Committee Chairperson

Click the link after each name to email that person. 

ASSOCIATES – Bernie Jager    djnascar@altelco.net 

AUCTION – Eugene Goss PresGene@aol.com

BREEDER AWARDS  – Blake Rossow   rossoge@icloud.com

BY LAWS – Don Bruning  donaldbruning@q.com

CONVENTION  – Janet Trader JanetTrader@darlenestravelservices.com or jantrader62@gmail.com

EDITOR – Lisa Tate   lisa@lisatateglass.com

LEGISLATIVE – Don Bruning  donaldbruning@q.com

LESLIE E.TASSELL FUND – Bernie Jager djnascar@altelco.net

MEMBERSHIP –  E.T. Trader  apwsbirds@yahoo.com

NOMINATING – Executive Board and Gloria Rossow  rossoge@icloud.com

PHOTO CONTEST – Janet Trader  jantrader62@gmail.com  

SCHOLARSHIP DRAWING – Jim Bleuer jim@bleueracres.com

SCHOLARSHIP GRANTS –  Cathy Goss    cwrobel27@aol.com

SERVICE AWARDS – Mary Popple  popplegamefarm@centurytel.net 

SUNSHINE – Bernie Jager djnascar@altelco.net

STUD BOOKS – Don Bruning  donaldbruning@q.com

WEBMASTER – Janet Trader   jantrader62@gmail.com

YOUTH PROGRAM – Blake Rossow  rossoge@icloud.com

**LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS – Executive Committee

Eugene Goss – PresGene@aol.com

Janet Trader – jantrader62@gmail.com

E.T. Trader – apwsbirds@yahoo.com

Gloria Rossow – rossoge@icloud.com

Jim Bleuer – jim@bleueracres.com

Bernie Jager – djnascar@altelco.net